Search:
  #1  
Old 10-16-2009, 04:24 AM
davineitor00 davineitor00 is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: in my house or in a cyber cafe XD
Posts: 4
Smile can i conquer new lands?

can i conquer new lands?
plz someone answer me...

if i can... how can i conquer that...

kuz i send troops to rebel territories and nothing happens
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-16-2009, 05:58 AM
£England's Avatar
£England £England is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Posts: 60
Send a message via Skype™ to £England
Default

At the moment it seems like the attacks are not working correctly.

When they are working, you require a Royal Heir to attack and defeat an enemy territory to win and take it over. The Royal Heir must also have an XP level of 100 before this is possible.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-16-2009, 06:36 AM
HostMaster's Avatar
HostMaster HostMaster is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 30
Default

Yes, battles are not running properly. Generally you get a battle report every 5 minutes when attacking, however there is an issue. We will be addressing this issue in the morning, so it should be up and running properly soon. Any armys that you have attacking will start updating in the battle reports after the fix is implemented.

Thank you for your patience as we get things working!
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-16-2009, 08:10 PM
estgon estgon is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 5
Default Rebel Base - Game issues

I attack a rebel base, fight took place......for ever. so i recall the army , retur and set as idle. Castle managment fail to make a reserve army or showing it as army in town. I send it back to attack the same rebel town and i will recall it again to see what happen. I like the game, speed is good(too fast in the beginin beta engine offcours), lack of increasing resources production by construction more advance buildings or tecnology is an issue as well more terrain to build 2 or more mines or sawmills to increase production. The clan chat is a huge idea, clever an very helpful strategically talking, real time managment.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-16-2009, 09:11 PM
HostMaster's Avatar
HostMaster HostMaster is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 30
Default

We are working on this issue and hope to have a fix in place today. When your armies are "attacking" you should normally get a battle report under the [!] icon every 5 min until the army returns, dies, or captures the territory.

Royal heirs are required to capture territories.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-19-2009, 03:39 AM
SANTINO SANTINO is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 7
Default

hi im rowin.

I just started this game and I love it. I would like to know, what is the fastest way to captures the territory. that thing do i need to build first.

thank you

I look forward to see your reply..
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 10-25-2009, 02:15 AM
desmut desmut is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 1
Default

somebody can say to me where or as a heir obtains itself, to capture a new city
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 10-25-2009, 02:18 AM
zed05 zed05 is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 2
Default Attack

How can I attack rebel territories, I've royal heir with XP100
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump